Skip To Main Content

Home Header Container

Staff Directory 2023-2024

ADMINISTRATION

  Lakisha Moore   Principal
  Takisha Spears   Assistant Principal

SUPPORT STAFF

  Delia Celis   Instructional Assistant | Rm 34
  Michelle Hall   Instructional Assistant | Rm K-4
  Alma Hurley   Pre-School Instructional Assistant | Rm K-4
  Latricia Jackson   Library Assistant \ Bldg. C
  Emma Knight   Instructional Assistant | Rm K-1
  Brandi McElroy   Instructional Assistant | Rm 26
  Monay Meggs   Security
  James Michael   Plant Manager
  Shawn Poole-Louis   Parent Center CRS | RM 25
  Tanika Robinson   Attendance | Main Office
  Anamaria Rodriguez   School Secretary | Main Office
  Mytijera Saulsberry   Nutrition Manager | Cafeteria

SPECIALISTS & INTERVENTION

  Oluwatosin Adewunmi   RSP Teacher | Rm34
  Cindy Fernandez   DI Intervention Sub | Roving
  Erica Greer   Psychologist | RM 33
  Janet reyes   Speech Pathologist | RM 32
  Shawnta Stewart   Blending Learning SP. | RM 2
  Gilbert Uchendu   Intervention Sub | Roving
  Rosa Urquiaga   Speech Assistant | RM 32
  Maria Jose Valencia   DI Intervention Sub | Roving

PRE-SCHOOL

  Graciela Curiel   Pre-K Teacher | RM K-1 (DI)
  Sandra Ortega   Pre-K Teacher | K-4 (SDC)
  Lori White   Pre-K Teacher | RM K2

TK & KINDERGARTEN

  Francisco Ambriz   Kinder Teacher | RM K-6 (DI)
  Rosaura Avila   Kinder Teacher | Rm K-5 (DI)
  Roland Ouano   Kinder Teacher | Rm K-7

1ST GRADE

  Carolina Gonzalez   1st Grade Teacher | Rm15
  Shelli Rich   2nd Grade Teacher | Rm 22
  Dalia Rios   1st Grade Teacher | Rm 14

2ND GRADE

  Jennifer Ortolano   2nd Grade Teacher | RM 13
  Bertha Solis   2nd Grade Teacher | Rm K-3 (DI)
  Raquel Velasco   2nd Grade Teacher | Rm 7 (DI)

3RD GRADE

  Vijaya Gurung   3rd Grade Teacher | Rm 9
  Georgina Villalbazo   3rd Grade Teacher | RM 10 (DI)

4TH GRADE

  Adim Morales   4th Grade Teacher Room 8 (DI)
  Matt Stenton   4th Grade Teacher | Rm 16

5TH GRADE

  Christopher Chapman   5th Grade Teacher | RM 5
  Vielka Olmedo   4th Grade Teacher | Rm 27

6TH GRADE (MIDDLE SCHOOL)

  Janelle Amperse   6th Grade Teacher | Rm 6
  Stacey Natsuaki   6th Grade Teacher | RM 28
  Edwin Rivas   6th Grade Teacher | Rm 4 (DI)

7TH GRADE (MIDDLE SCHOOL)

  Luz Angel   7th Grade Teacher | RM 12 (DI)
  Elaine Archer   7th Grade Teacher | RM 11

8TH GRADE (MIDDLE SCHOOL)

  Nabeehah Broomfield   8th Grade Teacher | RM 30
  Arturo Quinonez   8th Grade Teacher | RM 31
  Deborah Vinson   8th Grade Teacher | Rm 26 (SDC)

Embed